4 Comments

    • Hello Florence, here is the policy regarding your question, in section 16.2 of the CHN Election Act.

      “16.2 Candidates shall only accept a nomination for 1 (one) position on the Council of the Haida Nation in an election.”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*